2019 Ghost Tree Invitational Results

Net Division

1st Place 49
Les Schwab – Dave Roath, Jason Hansen, Jeremy Neet, Joe Wheeler

2nd Place 52*
NW Home Loans – Alex Eakin, Caleb Anderson, Matt Bassitt, Matthew Keck

3rd Place 52*
Cascade Sothebys – Charlie Tebbs, Cory Benner, Jack Tebbs, Jim Tebbs

Gross Division

1st Place 54
State Farm Insurance – Charlie Walker, Cody Stoffel, Joey Walker, Robert Galli

2nd Place 56*
All Seasons RV & Marine – Brandon Kearney, Dave Borkowski, Ken Wise, Tim Cecil

3rd Place 56*
Subaru of Bend – Andrew Vijarro, Blake Stamos, Joel Salmond, Matt Thomas

* Scorecard playoff, beginning with back nine total, last 6 (13 – 18), and finally the 18th hole backwards.

 

Men’s KP’s
Jimmy Laughlin – (#3), Spencer Santivale (#7), Mark Reifschneider (#14), Taylor Klemp (#17)

Ladies’ KP’s
Carol Arnold (#7), Kylie Levenhagen (#17)

Men’s Long Drive
Gene Rogers (#10)

Ladies’ Long Drive
Kristy Lovejoy (#2)

Gross Skins:

Subaru of Bend – Andrew Vijarro, Blake Stamos, Joel Salmond, Matt Thomas
Eagle – #13

Rogue 5 Media – Chuck Chackel, Ed Orr, Jimmy Laughlin, Randy Duncan
Double Eagle – #15

Jones & Roth – Eric Rohde, Eric Sultzer, Mark Garcia, Ross Kranz
Eagle – #5

GTI 2019 Scoring

Round 1 Leaderboard

Pos.FoursomeTotal GrossTo Par NetTotal Net
1 Dave Roth + Jason Hansen + Jeremy Neet + Joe Wheeler
Les Schwab
56-2349
T2 Charlie Tebbs + Cory Benner + Jack Tebbs + Jim Tebbs
Jack Tebbs/Cascade Sothebys
56-2052
T2 Alex Eakin + Caleb Andreson + Matt Bassitt + Matthew Keck
Northwest Home Loans
56-2052
T4 Charlie Walker + Cody Stoffel + Joey Walker + Robert Galli
Shannon Harris / State Farm Insurance
54-1953
T4 Andrew Vijarro + Blake Stamos + Joel Salmond + Matt Thomas
Subaru of Bend 2
56-1953
T4 Chuck Chackel + Ed Orr + Jimmy Laughlin + Randy Duncan
Rogue 5 Media
57-1953
T7 Jeff Corradino + Kevin Swain + Thom Blinkinsop + Tony Lenzie
Red Rock Country Club
58-1854
T7 Chris Fairchild + Randy Camp + Randy Folk + Taylor Starr
CoEnergy Propane 1
57-1854
T7 Julie Johnso DeVito + Kylie Levenhagen + Patri
Steeves + Rick DeVito
CoEnergy Propane 2
63-1854
T7 Bill Waters + Gene Rogers + John Stornetta + Vince Domenzain
Stone Ridge Golf Club
59-1854
T7 Eric Wellman + Mitch Cole + Sage Schiffman + Trevor Kalberg
Southern Glazers 2
60-1854
T7 Clint Shoemacher + Cody Johnson + David Matich + Grant Zimmerman
Pronghorn 1
57-1854
T7 Dana Gillet + Eddie Arraut + John Aspell + Kim VonTempsky
Raymond James 2
60-1854
T7 Eric Rohde + Eric Sultzer + Mark Garcia + Ross Kranz
Jones & Roth
56-1854
T15 Conor Holmberg + Ric DeMarco + Richard Hoover + Tim DeMarco
DeMarco Homes Team 2
60-1755
T15 Dan Keck + David Comer + Immanuel Byrne + Logan Genaw
David Comer Team
57-1755
T15 David Lenke + Eric Bollinger + Paul Casellini + Travis Vlach
Riverhouse on the Deschutes
61-1755
T15 Brandon Kearney + Dave Borkowski + Ken Wise + Tim Cecil
All Seasons RV & Marine
56-1755
19 Amy Anderson + James Billings + Monique McCleary + Spencer Sanvitale
MCM Fund
57-1656
T20 Carol Fish + Gary Fish + Harlan Porterfield + Matea Fish
Deschutes Brewery
64-1557
T20 Forrest Reinhart + Heather Koch + Scott Ramsay + Tyler Simones
Combined Communications 2
67-1557
T20 Jake Thomas + Jeff Mayernik + Jess Hanson + Peter Sercia
SubaruofBend 1
70-1557
T20 Dan Marshall + Dan Wyland + Justin Davenport + Trever Devenport
Hertz Car Sales
67-1557
T20 Jeff Nicholson + Jim McConnell + Joe Wehrley + Terry Kingsfather
Nail It
63-1557
T20 Ben Grieb + Dylan Brandt + Eric Carmichael + John Nolan
Victorian Café
57-1557
T26 Mark Wilson + Roger Hults + Taylor Klemp + Travis Campoy
Centennial Golf Club
58-1458
T26 Caleb Windell + Hector Vijarro + Matt Desautel + Matt Sieverson
SubaruofBend 3
61-1458
T26 Aaron Mills + Ernest Dorr + Jesse Kennison + Ronald Basada
SGWS -Wine
65-1458
T26 Anthony Laughlin + Brooks Boehlert + Ryan Lang + Tom Hignell
Tom Hignell
68-1458
T30 Erick Doolen + Jim Bradbury + Jon Fournier + Toni Doolen
PacificSource
63-1359
T30 Baltazar + Corey Weathers + Josh + Mark Merrick
Southern Glazers 1
66-1359
T30 Jim Dover + Larry Weber + Neal Maerki + Steve Boe
Bend Surgery Center 1
63-1359
T30 Bob Singer + Bryan Iverson + Jeff Robberson + Miro Garaj
KTVZ/KFXO
66-1359
T30 Doug Schmidt + Izzy Oren + Mark Sampson + Scott Robson
Izzy Oren Team
64-1359
T30 Bill Gaszynski + Bruce Plummer + Grant Aspell + Jeff Lillesvie
Saxon’s Fine Jewelers 2
65-1359
T36 Liz Manley + Matt Bell + Stan Manley + Troy Kirk
PacificSource 2
67-1260
T36 Dan Gorden + Jared Meyer + Karl Balzer + Ron Basada
Distinguished Vineyards/Freixenet Mionetto USA
63-1260
T36 Bob Hughes + Cameron Curtis + Mark Reifschneider + Steve Hodges
Raymond James
68-1260
T36 Annette Henderson + Cindy Danford + Karen Anderson + Kristy Lovejoy
Saxon’s Fine Jewelers 1
71-1260
40 Bob McCroskey + Chance McCroskey + Don Mains + Tyson Quintana
Don Mains Team
68-1161
41 Beth Miller + Kelsie Hirko + Michael Hirko + Taylor McEuin
Combined Communication 1
63-963
T42 Ashley Beaudoin + Lee Schoenthal + Nick Beaudoin + Patty Beaudoin
PRESS PROS/BIGS
71-864
T42 Billy Muzio + Jason Stuwe + John Hartney + Ty Barnett
GoodLife Team 2
64-864
T42 Chris Boyum + Rick Plants + Rob Thompson + Scott Plants
GoodLife Team 1
64-864
T45 Caron Arnold + Harry Arnold + John Flanigan + Steven Johnson
DeMarco Homes Team 1
74-765
T45 Chad Travertini + John Abraham + Kevin Caranna + Marvin Mills
Deschtues Brewery 2/Big Squeezy
70-765
47 Dan Spezza + Jeff Gallacher + Masson Hart + Travis Widdlefield
Bigfoot Beverage
68-468
48 Dan Parr + Ryan Covey + Stuart Allison + Vince DeOcampo
EsthetixMD
71-171
T49 Garrett Wales + John Nason + Kevin Hoar + Mike Morr
Life and Time
74+274
T49 Daniel Desmarteau + John Schulte + Player TBD + Tim Fischer
Delicato Family Wines
74+274
NS Adam Audette + Damien Bianchi + Jeremy Sanchez + John Audette
SmartZ
NSNS
NS Ed Orr (PM) + Jimmy Laughlin (PM) + Jesse Fleigel + Randy Buchanan
Rogue 5 Media, Rogue 5 Media 2
NSNS
NS Bayard Fox + Mark Freeland + Mike Mastroni + Scott Hammons
Mike Mastro Team
NSNS
NS Billy Holm + George Morris + Jeff Hakala + Robert Holley
Sysco
NSNS
NS Dave McAndrews + Katie Molby + Kristina Whaley + Sean Lakin
Beaver Coaches 1
NSNS
NS Eric Shaver + Ryan Kelly + Scott Shaver + Ty Kelly
Beaver Coach Sales 2
NSNS

GROSS Skins

FoursomeSkinsDetails
Andrew Vijarro + Blake Stamos + Joel Salmond + Matt Thomas
Subaru of Bend 2
1Eagle on 13
Chuck Chackel + Ed Orr + Jimmy Laughlin + Randy Duncan
Rogue 5 Media
1Double Eagle on 15
Eric Rohde + Eric Sultzer + Mark Garcia + Ross Kranz
Jones & Roth
1Eagle on 5