2017 Ghost Tree Invitational Results

Gross Division

1st Place 123
Combined Communications #3 – Chuck Chackel, Dirk Zeller, Derek Davis, Max Davis

2nd Place 127
Belfor Property Restoration – Mike McGowan, Tyral Peterson, Tim Sundseth, Matt McGowan

3rd Place 127
Subaru of Bend – Hector Vijarro, Isaiah Telles, Joel Salmond, Nick Wilhite

Net Division

1st Place 97
TS&S Ford – Ricky Suganuma, Jeff Mayernik, Phillip Miller, Brian Miller

2nd Place 104
Sun Forest Construction – Bob Williams, John Bacon, Roger Langelier, Jim Rees

3rd Place 107
Les Schwab – Jeremy Neet, Joe Wheeler, Jason Hansen, Dave Roth

*All ties determined by back nine scorecard playoff

Men’s KP’s: Scott McAvoy (#3), John Stornetta (#7), Tim Sundseth (#14), Eric Wellman (#17)
Ladies’ KP’s: Ayeesha McKeany (#3), Ayeesha McKeany (#14)
Men’s Long Drive: Brian Miller (#10)
Ladies’ Long Drive: Kristy Lovejoy (#10)

Gross Skins:
Hole 10 – Stephen Stewart
Hole 15 – Phillip Miller

Net Skins:
Hole 5 – Jeff Mayer
Hole 10 – Stephen Stewart
Hole 14 & 18 – Carol Fish
Hole 15 – Phillip Miller

2017 Overall Results

Team
Name/Locator
Player Names Gross Score Net Score
TS&S Ford Ricky Suganuma 125 97   1st Net
TS&S Ford Jeff Mayernik 125 97   1st Net
TS&S Ford Phillip Miller 125 97   1st Net
TS&S Ford Brian Miller 125 97   1st Net
Combined Communications
#3
Chuck Chackel 123 104 1st Gross  
Combined Communications
#3
Dirk Zeller 123 104 1st Gross  
Combined Communications
#3
Derek Davis 123 104 1st Gross  
Combined Communications
#3
Max Davis 123 104 1st Gross  
Sun Forest Construction Bob Williams 137 104   2nd Net
Sun Forest Construction John Bacon 137 104   2nd Net
Sun Forest Construction Roger Langeliers 137 104   2nd Net
Sun Forest Construction Jim Rees 137 104   2nd Net
Les Schwab Jeremy Neet 139 107   3rd Net
Les Schwab Joe Wheeler 139 107   3rd Net
Les Schwab Jason Hansen 139 107   3rd Net
Les Schwab Dave Roth 139 107   3rd Net
Pacwest Builders Team #3 Jim Lavisco 144 108
Pacwest Builders Team #3 Roger Johnson 144 108
Pacwest Builders Team #3 Dave Hyland 144 108
Pacwest Builders Team #3 Ted Bainbridge 144 108
Summit Bank Team #2 Andie Edmonds 146 110
Summit Bank Team #2 Gary O’Connell 146 110
Summit Bank Team #2 Jeff Bedbury 146 110
Summit Bank Team #2 Jerry 146 110
DeMarco Team Ric DeMarco 150 111
DeMarco Team Mark Musgrove 150 111
DeMarco Team Neil Elshire 150 111
DeMarco Team Richard Hoover 150 111
Maybelle Clark MacDonald
Fund
Brian Shenk 144 112
Maybelle Clark MacDonald
Fund
Dennis Easly 144 112
Maybelle Clark MacDonald
Fund
Bryan Tedsen 144 112
Maybelle Clark MacDonald
Fund
Aaron Hudson 144 112
WCP Solutions Tony Nieto 135 116
WCP Solutions Eric Artner 135 116
WCP Solutions Jimmy White Jr. 135 116
WCP Solutions Jim White Sr. 135 116
SkyOak Financial Robert Wisnovsky 155 116
SkyOak Financial Shan Stach 155 116
SkyOak Financial Larry Wisher 155 116
SkyOak Financial Davis Osborne 155 116
All Seasons RV and
Marine
Ken Wise 136 117
All Seasons RV and
Marine
Spenver Sanvitale 136 117
All Seasons RV and
Marine
Harry Paik 136 117
All Seasons RV and
Marine
Ed Carson 136 117
Summit Bank Team #1 Dan Hobin 138 117
Summit Bank Team #1 Craig Wanichek 138 117
Summit Bank Team #1 Danny Duggan 138 117
Summit Bank Team #1 138 117
Sultans of Swing Eric Belcher 139 117
Sultans of Swing Ray Landes 139 117
Sultans of Swing Hank Ashworth 139 117
Sultans of Swing Paul Flach 139 117
Jones & Roth CPA’s Brian Newton 141 117
Jones & Roth CPA’s Josiah Neuhaus 141 117
Jones & Roth CPA’s Graham Balcer 141 117
Jones & Roth CPA’s Matthew Hamlin 141 117
NAPA Auto Parts Frank Bowen 142 118
NAPA Auto Parts Andrew Zapp 142 118
NAPA Auto Parts Steve Stewart 142 118
NAPA Auto Parts Tim LaRoche 142 118
Saxon’s Fine Jewelers
Team #1
Butch Palmer 143 118
Saxon’s Fine Jewelers
Team #1
Scott McEvoy 143 118
Saxon’s Fine Jewelers
Team #1
Pat McClain 143 118
Saxon’s Fine Jewelers
Team #1
Bruce Plummer 143 118
Subaru of Bend Hector Vijarro 127 119 3rd Gross  
Subaru of Bend Isaiah Telles 127 119 3rd Gross  
Subaru of Bend Joel Salmond 127 119 3rd Gross  
Subaru of Bend Nick Wilhite 127 119 3rd Gross  
Tetherow Caleb Anderson 128 119
Tetherow Casey Miller 128 119
Tetherow Bobby Grover 128 119
Tetherow Jake Edwards 128 119
Pronghorn Resort Team #1 Mark Meyer 131 119
Pronghorn Resort Team #1 David Erard 131 119
Pronghorn Resort Team #1 Bob Hoogenboom 131 119
Pronghorn Resort Team #1 Ed Ballew 131 119
Cascade Sotheby’s
International Realty
Jack Tebbs 137 119
Cascade Sotheby’s
International Realty
jim Tebbs 137 119
Cascade Sotheby’s
International Realty
Charlie Tebbs 137 119
Cascade Sotheby’s
International Realty
Gordon Flacht 137 119
Centennial Golf Club Vince Domenzain 138 119
Centennial Golf Club John Stornetta 138 119
Centennial Golf Club Gene Rogers 138 119
Centennial Golf Club Bill Waters 138 119
Smart Solutions Lee Ladyga 147 119
Smart Solutions Brett Acuff 147 119
Smart Solutions Dick Northrop 147 119
Smart Solutions Kevin Szczulewski 147 119
Northwest Quadrant
Wealth Management
Troy Reinhart 168 119
Northwest Quadrant
Wealth Management
John Blodgett 168 119
Northwest Quadrant
Wealth Management
Jack Blodgett 168 119
Northwest Quadrant
Wealth Management
Forrest Reinhart 168 119
Pronghorn Resort Team #2 David Matich 140 120
Pronghorn Resort Team #2 Ramzy Hattar 140 120
Pronghorn Resort Team #2 Saadeh Hattar 140 120
Pronghorn Resort Team #2 Matt Bassitt 140 120
Central Oregon Visitors
Association
Alana Hughson 157 120
Central Oregon Visitors
Association
Eric Hughson 157 120
Central Oregon Visitors
Association
Rayna Evert 157 120
Central Oregon Visitors
Association
Brett Evert 157 120
Belfor Property
Restoration
Mike McGowan 127 121 2nd Gross  
Belfor Property
Restoration
Tyral Petersen 127 121 2nd Gross  
Belfor Property
Restoration
Tim Sundseth 127 121 2nd Gross  
Belfor Property
Restoration
Matt McGowan 127 121 2nd Gross  
EsthetixMD Medical Spa
& Laser Center
Ryan Crownover 135 121
EsthetixMD Medical Spa
& Laser Center
Vince de Ocampo 135 121
EsthetixMD Medical Spa
& Laser Center
Mike Covey 135 121
EsthetixMD Medical Spa
& Laser Center
Tim Booher 135 121
Pahlisch Homes Jason Myhre 148 121
Pahlisch Homes Eric Fiskum 148 121
Pahlisch Homes Riley Hayes 148 121
Pahlisch Homes Rob Imhoff 148 121
Chackel Law Geoff Chackel 155 121
Chackel Law Dietrich von Behren 155 121
Chackel Law Jeremiah Bohannon 155 121
Chackel Law Coby Horton 155 121
Deschutes Brewery Gary Fish 150 122
Deschutes Brewery Carol Fish 150 122
Deschutes Brewery Mike Ward 150 122
Deschutes Brewery Marilyn Ward 150 122
Saxon’s Fine Jewelers
Team #2
Annette Henderson 171 125
Saxon’s Fine Jewelers
Team #2
Natasha Henderson 171 125
Saxon’s Fine Jewelers
Team #2
Kristy Lovejoy 171 125
Saxon’s Fine Jewelers
Team #2
Patricia Vavrinek 171 125
KTVZ News Channel 21 Eric Jordan 164 126
KTVZ News Channel 21 Bryan Iverson 164 126
KTVZ News Channel 21 Kyle Frick 164 126
KTVZ News Channel 21 Bob Singer 164 126
Team Izzy Izzy Oren 148 128
Team Izzy Mark Sampson 148 128
Team Izzy Doug Schmidt 148 128
Team Izzy Scott Robson 148 128
Sysco Billy Holm 152 128
Sysco Justin Hyde 152 128
Sysco Cory Marklud 152 128
Sysco Kyle Mckee 152 128
Bend Surgery Center Neal Maerki 145 129
Bend Surgery Center Jim Dover 145 129
Bend Surgery Center Doug Rychard 145 129
Bend Surgery Center Tim Beard 145 129
Southern Glazer’s Wine
& Spirits Team 2
Eric Wellman 154 129
Southern Glazer’s Wine
& Spirits Team 2
Trevor Kalberg 154 129
Southern Glazer’s Wine
& Spirits Team 2
Brian Sloper 154 129
Southern Glazer’s Wine
& Spirits Team 2
Mitch Cole 154 129
Pacwest Builders Team #1 Nick Missiscia 168 129
Pacwest Builders Team #1 Spencer Williams 168 129
Pacwest Builders Team #1 Don Liebman 168 129
Pacwest Builders Team #1 Leslie Bainbridge 168 129
John Marick Team John Marick 176 131
John Marick Team Michael Hirko 176 131
John Marick Team Greg Pryor 176 131
John Marick Team Hunter Pryor 176 131
NAVIS Kyle Buehner 168 132
NAVIS Brise Carpenter 168 132
NAVIS Jeff Robertson 168 132
NAVIS Kevin Buehner 168 132
Southern Glazer’s Wine
& Spirits Team 1
Kelly Davidson 165 133
Southern Glazer’s Wine
& Spirits Team 1
Derek Davidson 165 133
Southern Glazer’s Wine
& Spirits Team 1
Kellen Kaufman 165 133
Southern Glazer’s Wine
& Spirits Team 1
Corey Weathers 165 133
Las Vegas Paiute Ayeesha McKeany 141 134
Las Vegas Paiute Jeff Reid 141 134
Las Vegas Paiute Tom Fischer 141 134
Las Vegas Paiute Ray Grimm 141 134
Go Ducks Pete Korstad 166 137
Go Ducks Curt Baney 166 137
Go Ducks Chris Otto 166 137
Go Ducks Gardner Williams 166 137
Combined Communications
#2
Robert Holley 172 137
Combined Communications
#2
John Bushnell 172 137
Combined Communications
#2
Trever Devenport 172 137
Combined Communications
#2
Jeremy Groh 172 137
4-R Crushers Ron Robinson 159 138
4-R Crushers Ryan Clark 159 138
4-R Crushers Kyle Clark 159 138
4-R Crushers Ethan Evens 159 138
GoodLife Brewing Ty Barnett 167 138
GoodLife Brewing Rick Plants 167 138
GoodLife Brewing JD Weedman 167 138
GoodLife Brewing John Hartney 167 138
Combined Communications
#1
Josh Costa 162 142
Combined Communications
#1
Bill Smith 162 142
Combined Communications
#1
Terry Lussier 162 142
Combined Communications
#1
David Guzman 162 142
Klein / Big Country RV
Team
John Davis 172 146
Klein / Big Country RV
Team
Jeff Klein 172 146
Klein / Big Country RV
Team
Brett Wooderson 172 146
Klein / Big Country RV
Team
Brandon Sizemore 172 146
Combined Communications
#4
Beth Miller 198 150
Combined Communications
#4
Kelsie Marick 198 150
Combined Communications
#4
Jeanne Kosanovic 198 150
Combined Communications
#4
Lonnie Chapin 198 150
Big Country RV Gary Craven NC NC
Big Country RV Kay Craven NC NC
Big Country RV Maddie Sullivan NC NC
Big Country RV Becky Sullivan NC NC
Big Country RV Kenny Craven NC NC
Big Country RV Tim Sullivan NC NC
Big Country RV Troy Baker NC NC
Big Country RV Logan Brown NC NC
Pacwest Builders Team #2 Blair Nicol NC NC
Pacwest Builders Team #2 John Harris NC NC
Pacwest Builders Team #2 Phil Strader NC NC
Pacwest Builders Team #2 Matt Brown NC NC
Southern Glazer’s Wine
& Spirits Team 3
Aaron Mills NC NC
Southern Glazer’s Wine
& Spirits Team 3
Dan Desmarteau NC NC
Southern Glazer’s Wine
& Spirits Team 3
Ronald Basada NC NC
Southern Glazer’s Wine
& Spirits Team 3
Dan Thompson NC NC